Diss. Grossherzoglich Hessischen Ludwigs-Universität zu Giessen 1910. 83, softbound, ex-library with one or more stamps/markings.
[Stockholm] Kongl. Vetenskapsakademiens Handlingar 1839: pp. [97]-119, Extract in publishers later brown protective covers, ligth foxing. läs mer
Diss. École supérieur de pharmacie de Montpellier. (no. 574), Montpellier 1895. 93. Sewn as issued, very good. läs mer
Diss. École supérieur de pharmacie de Montpellier. (no. 483), Montpellier 1890. 64, 1 plate. Sewn as issued, very good.
Diss. École supérieur de pharmacie de Montpellier. (no. 339), Montpellier 1884. 43, col. map. Sewn as issued, very good. läs mer
Diss. École supérieure de pharmacie de Paris., Paris 1875. 33. Sewn as issued, very good.
Diss. École supérieur de pharmacie de Montpellier. , Montpellier 1893. 55. Sewn as issued, very good.
Diss. Faculté mixte de médecine et de pharmacie de Toulouse., Toulouse 1894. 65. Original printed wrappers, very good. läs mer
Diss. École supérieur de pharmacie de Montpellier. (no. 387), Montpellier 1886. 71. Sewn as issued, very good. läs mer
Diss. École supérieur de pharmacie de Montpellier. (no. 562), Montpellier 1894. 35. Sewn as issued, very good. läs mer
Diss. École supérieur de pharmacie de Montpellier. (no. 552), Montpellier 1894. 51. Sewn as issued, very good.
Diss. Berlin 1917. large 4º, 66, 3 figures, 2 folded plates, 3 large col. geologic maps. Spine-strip, ex-library with stamp on cover, spine bruised, else good. läs mer
Diss. Grossherzoglich Hessischen Ludwigs-Universität zu Giessen 1912. 61, (2), 5 pl. (2 folded), softbound, ex-library with one or more stamps/markings.
Diss. Genève, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Montpellier): 1-207 (1). original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little stamp on cover, very good copy. läs mer
Diss. Paris, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Paris, Serie A Nº 778, Nº d'ordre 1561):(8)193-310(2) 23 figures, Pl XI-XIV (""Bot , Tome XIX). Unopened original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little faint sta.. läs mer
Diss. Paris, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Paris, Serie A Nº 782, Nº d'ordre 1569): 1-119(5) 1 figure. Unopened original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little stamp on cover, very good copy. läs mer
Diss. Nancy, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Nancy):(6)1-244(4), 4 planches with photos. original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little stamp on cover, very good copy.
Diss. Rennes, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté de Paris, Serie A Nº 784, Nº d'ordre 1571):(1-348(2), 120 figures, I-LVI plancher. Unopened original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little stamp on cover, cover with light soil.. läs mer
Diss. Coulommiers, 1915(Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Paris, Serie A Nº 780, Nº d'ordre 1565):(2)1-114(2) 1 colured map. Unopened original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little faint stamp on cover, cover margi.. läs mer
Diss. Paris, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Paris, Serie A Nº 785, Nº d'ordre 1572): (1-VIII) 1-132 (4) 14 figure. original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little stamp on cover, very good copy..
Diss. Paris, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Paris, Serie A Nº , Nº d'ordre): 1-198 (4) XXVII figures, XVI planches. original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little stamp on cover, very good copy. David Keil.. läs mer
Diss. Paris, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Paris, Serie A Nº 788, Nº d'ordre 1576): (8) 1-133 (4) 48 figures. original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little stamp on cover, very good copy. läs mer
Diss. Nemours, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Paris, Serie A Nº 781, Nº d'ordre 1568): (4) 1-161 (4) 10 figures. original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little stamp on cover, very good copy. läs mer
Diss. Lyon, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Lyon, Nº d'ordre:21): (2)1-90(2), 19 figures, 4 tables. Unopened original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little stamp on cover, cover marginal light browning, ve.. läs mer
Diss. Paris, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Paris, Serie A Nº 783, Nº d'ordre 1570):1-94 (2) IX figures. Unopened original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little stamp on cover, very good copy. läs mer
Diss. Paris, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Paris, Serie A Nº 77, Nº d'ordre 94):1-60, VII tables. original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little, faint stamp on cover, very good copy.
Diss.Laval, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Paris, Serie A Nº 786, Nº d'ordre 1573):(6)1-166 (4), V plates. original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little stamp on cover, very good copy. läs mer
Diss. Paris, 1915 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Paris, Serie A Nº 787, Nº d'ordre 1574):(4) 81-322 (2), LVI figures, 2 plates( III and IV, plate V missing). Unopened original printed wrappers, exlib. with a lit.. läs mer
Diss. Paris, 1916 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences de Paris, Serie A Nº 792, Nº d'ordre 1582):(4) 1-127 (4), 2 figures. original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little stamp on cover, very good copy. läs mer
Diss. Alger, 1916 (Theses presentees a la faculté des sciences D' Alger, Nº d'ordre): 1-13 (2). original printed wrappers, exlib. with a little stamp on cover, very good copy. läs mer
